FANDOM


Survivor: de Noronha
DeNoronhaLogo
Season 4
Filming Location Fernando de Noronha, Brazil
Season Run October 2016 - December 2016
Survivors 20
Tribes Trinta Reis
Pedras Secas
Sela Gineta
Vencedora
Post Season Awards
Fan Favorite Andy.av93 & Jake R
Player of the Season WreckingRed
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Sinai
Next Season Survivor: Guyana
DVD Cover
DeNoronhaDVDCover


Survivor: de Noronha - Blood vs Water is the fourth season of Survivor Rotu’s Online Reality Game (ORG)! It is a game based on the reality television series, Survivor. The game will take place in the islands of Fernando de Noronha, where they will battle it out for the title of Sole Survivor.

39 days, 20 contestants, 1 SURVIVOR!

Moderator(s)Edit

14469223 618372248342875 87492116 n.png 14518253 618372238342876 464625044 n.png 14527491 618372235009543 2031556168 n.png

TwistsEdit

CastawaysEdit

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Redemption
Island Status
Votes
Against
Original Swapped Merged
Cassies4
WeaviersDCassie
"Cassie"
Zack's Loved One
Pedras Secas 1st Voted Out
Day 1
1st Eliminated
Day 4
9
Dakotas4
Killerskull2
"Dakota"
Sinai
Trinta Reis 3rd Voted Out
Day 3
2nd Eliminated
Day 7
9
Zacks4
Zac.kooiman
"Zack"
Sinai
Trinta Reis 4th Voted Out
Day 6
3rd Eliminated
Day 10
6
Purrys4
AmazingPurry
"Purry"
Tibet
Trinta Reis 6th Voted Out
Day 12
4th Eliminated
Day 13
10
Davids4
DBWAWESOMEPOSSUM
"David"
Tibet
Trinta Reis 5th Voted Out
Day 9
5th Eliminated
Day 15
6
Mihais4-2
mihai22
"Mihai"
Malta
Trinta Reis Pedras Secas 9th Voted Out
Day 16
6th Eliminated
Day 17
5
Ians4-2
SonOfMyRightHand
"Ian"
Malta
Trinta Reis Pedras Secas 8th Voted Out
Day 14
7th Eliminated
Day 19
6
Julezs4-2
JulezPower
"Julez"
Malta
Trinta Reis Pedras Secas 10th Voted Out
Day 18
8th Eliminated
Day 19
2
Drews4-m
TDF2132
"Drew"
Sinai
Trinta Reis Trinta Reis Vencedora 11th Voted Out
Day 21
9
Johnnys4-m
JohnPoteet
"Johnny"
Tibet
Trinta Reis Sela Gineta 2nd Voted Out
Day 1
1st Returnee
Day 13
7
Evacuated
Day 24
Miguels4-m
MiguelLopez^2
"Miguel"
David's Loved One
Pedras Secas Pedras Secas 12th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 27
9
Richmonds4-m
Pratyyyy
"Richmond"
Red's Loved One
Pedras Secas Trinta Reis 13th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 30
8
Andys4-m
Andykau48
"Andy"
Mihai's Loved One
Pedras Secas Sela Gineta

14th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30

4
Linuss4-m
Radfiddler
"Linus"
Johnny's Loved One
Pedras Secas Sela Gineta 15th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
11
Brians4-m
XKC
"Brian"
Drew's Loved One
Pedras Secas Trinta Reis 16th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
8
Jakes4-m
Jake R
"Jake"
Dakota's Loved One
Pedras Secas Trinta Reis 17th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
10
Reds4-m
WreckingRed
"Red"
Malta
Trinta Reis Trinta Reis 18th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
8
Matts4-m
Kingmatt3342
"Matt"
Ian's Loved One
Pedras Secas Sela Gineta Second
Runner-Up
5
Oranges4-m
Octoling King
"Orange"
Purry's Loved One
Pedras Secas Sela Gineta 7th Voted Out
Day 14
2nd Returnee
Day 19
12
Runner-Up
Andreas4-m Andy.av93
"Andrea"
Julez' Loved One
Pedras Secas Pedras Secas Sole Survivor 1

The GameEdit

Episode Redemption Island Duel Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Inhabitant(s) Challenger Eliminated Finish Reward Immunity
#1 TBA Cassie 9-1 1st Voted Out
Day 1
Johnny 6-4 2nd Voted Out
Day 1
Cassie Pedras Secas Dakota 5-4 3rd Voted Out
Day 3
Johnny
2 TBA Cassie Dakota Cassie 1st Eliminated
Day 4
Pedras Secas Zack 6-2 4th Voted Out
Day 6
Johnny
3 TBA Johnny Zack Dakota 2nd Eliminated
Day 7
Pedras Secas David 6-1 5th Voted Out
Day 9
Dakota
4 TBA Johnny David Zack 3rd Eliminated
Day 10
Pedras Secas Purry 4-1-1 6th Voted Out
Day 12
Zack
5 TBA Johnny Purry Purry 4th Eliminated
Day 13
Trinta Reis Orange 3-1-1 7th Voted Out
Day 14
David Johnny 1st Returnee
Day 13
Ian 4-1 8th Voted Out
Day 14
6 TBA David Orange David 5th Eliminated
Day 15
Trinta Reis Mihai 2-2;
2-0
9th Voted Out
Day 16
Ian Sela Gineta
7 TBA Orange Mihai Mihai 6th Eliminated
Day 17
Trinta Reis Julez 2-1 10th Voted Out
Day 18
Ian Sela Gineta
8 TBA Orange Julez Ian 7th Eliminated
Day 19
Brian Drew 1-1-1-0-0;
7-1-1
11th Voted Out
Day 21
Ian Julez 8th Eliminated
Day 19
Orange 2nd Returnee
Day 19
9 TBA Andy Johnny No Vote Evacuated
Day 24
10 TBA Richmond Miguel 6-3-0 12th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 27
11 TBA Andy Richmond 3-3-3;
5-1
13th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 30
Matt Andy 4-1-1-0 14th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
12 TBA Brian Linus 3-2-1-1 15th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
13 TBA Red Brian 3-0 16th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
14 TBA Andrea Jake 3-2 17th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
Andrea Red 2-1-1 18th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
Reunion Show Jury Vote Matt 6-1-0 Second
Runner-Up
Orange Runner-Up
Andrea Sole Survivor

TriviaEdit

LinksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.